2015

1º in African Championship, Road, Elite
1º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy
1º in Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Roccapelago
2º in African Championship, Road, TTT,

3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa,

3º in Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, (Critérium du Dauphiné), Saint-Gervais
4º in African Championship, Road, ITT, Elite,
5º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France

2014

1º in Stage 2 Mzansi Tour, Golden Gate (Gauteng), South Africa
1º in National Championship, Road Race, Elite, South Africa, South Africa
1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, South Africa, South Africa
1º in National Championship, Road Race, U23, South Africa, South Africa

2º in Stage 4 Giro del Trentino (Ronde van Trentino) , Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy
2º in General Classification Mzansi Tour, South Africa
3º in Stage 5 Tour de Langkawi, Rembau (Negeri Sembilan), Malaysia
5º in Stage 14 Vuelta a España, La Camperona (Castilla y Leon), Spain
5º in General Classification Giro del Trentino (Ronde van Trentino) , Italy
9º in Stage 3 Giro del Trentino (Ronde van Trentino) , Roncone (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy
11º in General Classification Tour de Langkawi, Malaysia
11º in Giro dell’Emilia, (Bologna) , Bologna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy

2013

1º in National Championship, Road Race, U23, South Africa (RSA)
1º in National Championship, ITT, U23, South Africa (RSA)

1º in Stage 5 Tour de Korea, Chungju (KOR) + Kristian Sbaragli, Martin Wesemann, Johan Van Zyl,
1º in Stage 3 Tour de Rwanda, Kinigi , Rwanda
2º in World Championship, Road, U23, Firenze (Toscana)
2º in Stage 6 Tour de Rwanda, Kigali (Kigali), Rwanda
2º in General Classification Tour de Rwanda, Rwanda
3º in Prologue Tour de Rwanda, Kigali (Kigali), Rwanda
3º in Stage 1 Tour de Rwanda, Kirehe (Sud), Rwanda
3º in Stage 5 Tour de Rwanda, Nyamagabe , Rwanda
4º in Stage 3 Tour de Korea, Yeongju (KOR)
4º in General Classification Tour de Taiwan (TPE)
5º in Stage 2 Tour de Rwanda, Musanze (Est), Rwanda
5º in Stage 8 Tour de Korea Henan , South-Korea
6º in Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan, Taichung (TPE)
9º in General Classification Tour de Korea, South-Korea
10º in General Classification La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (GAB)

2012

1º in Pick’n Pay Fast One (RSA)
1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, South Africa, Nelspruit (RSA)
2º in National Championship, Road, U23, South Africa, Nelspruit (RSA)
2º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Markstein (FRA)
3º in Aubel (BEL)
3º in Stage 2 Tour des Pays de Savoie, Bourg-St.-Maurice (FRA)
5º in General Classification Sea Otter Classic (USA)
6º in General Classification Tour des Pays de Savoie (FRA)

2011

1º in Stage 3 Triptyque Ardennaise, Verviers (BEL)
2º in National Championship, Road, U23, South Africa, Port Elizabeth (RSA)
2º in African Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Asmara
3º in Sint-Lambrechts-Herk (BEL)
4º in General Classification Anatomic Jock Race (RSA)